Yachtsman's Pilot
|
Chatterton, E. Keble Price: 4,19 EUR Vendor: Envoy Books ( Kent, n/a, United Kingdom) Publisher: Hurst & Blackett Description: Front hinge cracked. Come loss to the cloth at the head of the spine. 478pp. Binding: Hardcover E Keble Chatterton Price: 7,25 EUR Vendor: Polmorla Books ( Cornwall, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Hurst & Blackett Limited, London Subject: YACHTSMAN, YACHTING, SAILING Description: cloth split and peeling away from spine, a little foxing to endpapers and light tanning to page edges. 478 pages, third enlarged and revised edition. Contains over 50 harbour plans from the Orkneys to Naples. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Chatterton, E. Keble Price: 7,80 EUR Vendor: Alexander Books ( Hayling Island, Hants, United Kingdom) Publisher: Hurst & Blackett, London Description: Blue cloth boards, 4.5cm piece missing from head of spine covering, but binding tight. Reading copy or possibly rebind. Binding: Hardcover E Keble Chatterton Price: 8,36 EUR Vendor: BooksatRichmond5822 ( Sandgate, KEN, United Kingdom) Publisher: London Hurst & Blackett Ltd Description: First edition. 1937 Poor with rough edges, browning and foxing. Endpapers very grubby as is the cover with the spine hanging off. Heavy book - extra postage required. Edition: First Edition Keble-Chatterton, E. Price: 9,49 EUR Vendor: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA & Ibooknet ( Tintern, Monmouthshire, Mon, United Kingdom) Publisher: 1933 Subject: MARITIME Description: Very good condition with no wrapper.1st ed edition. Edition: First Edition E. KEBLE CHATTERTON Price: 10,31 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: HURST Description: Published by HURST in 1937, hardback (no D/J), medium size, hinges cracked internally, hinges weak, page edges foxed, endpapers foxed, some pages foxed, corners bumped, wear to head & tail of spine, spine creased, owners inscription, spine very torn, corners very torn, cover stained. 20457B3RED3H* 8046936 (06-01) (20457B3RED3H* 8046936) Binding: Hardcover CHATTERTON, E. Keble Price: 11,14 EUR Vendor: Keith Alexander ( Surbiton, Surrey,, N/A, United Kingdom) Publisher: London: Hurst & Blackett, 1937 Subject: YACHTING SAILING Description: Cloth. Good +/No Jacket. Third Revised & Enlarged Edition. 6.25" x 9". Spine and corners bumped and boards are rubbed with use but the book is clean and tight. Binding: Hardcover Chatterton, E. Keble Price: 11,14 EUR Vendor: Wheen O' Books ( Selkirk, Scot, United Kingdom) Publisher: London, Hurst & Blackett, 1937;. Subject: YACHTING, PILOT, SEAMANSHIP, NAVAL Description: 3rd Revised and considerably Enlarged Edition; Very Good/ No dw; 478pp with 52 Harbour Plans and 2pp Publisher's ads; Original receipt included; Owner's inscription scored out on ffep; Green embossed patterned covers with small crease on front. The Yachtsman's Pilot to the Harbours of England, Wales, Scotland, Ireland; & the Continent of Europe from Ymuiden to Bordeaux; Bordeaux to Sète by Inland Waters; the Mediterranean Harbours from Sète to Toulon; the Riviera Harbours to the Gulf of Genoa; with Notes on Italian Harbours from Genoa to Naples. Binding: Hardcover CHATTERTON E. Keble Price: 33,43 EUR Vendor: Undercover Books ( Stamford, Lincolnshire, n/a, United Kingdom) Publisher: pub. Hurst & Blackett London third ed revised Subject: MARITIME PILOT YACHTING SPORT Description: Hardback about the yachtman's pilot from the harbours of England, Wales, Scotland, Ireland; & the continent of Europe from Ymuiden to Bordeaux; Bordeaux to Sete by Inland Waters; the Mediterranean harbours from Sete to Toulon; the Riviera harbours to the Gulf of Genoa; with notes on the Italian harbours from Genoa to Naples with 52 illustrated harbour plans and 478 pages. VG with no marks in red cloth cover and clear protective covering. Weight 1kg (2lbs3oz). No dustjacket. Binding: Hardcover Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs CONCISE HISTORY OF POLITICAL VIOLENCE IN ALGERIA, 1954-2000 BROTHERS IN FAITH, ENEMIES IN ARMS BOOK 2 L.A. SENSATION (AKA THE LA SENSATION) Inside the Soviet Army MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE Jesus Jersey Shore National Comprehensive Family Bible Paddington on Top (Lions S.) Victims of Piracy : The Admirality Court 1575-1678

