YARD OF SUN
|
A Yard Of Sun(ISBN: 0192113569) Fry,Christopher Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: P E & A Watts ( Reading, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: OUP 1970 1st Description: Ex-Library.Stamps,Remains Label Otherwise Good In Plastic Protected Dustwrapper Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover A Yard of Sun(ISBN: 0192113569) Christopher Fry Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: www.anybookworld.com ( Lincoln, LIN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Oxford University Press; Subject: LITERATURE Description: Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 124pp., 350grams, ISBN:0192113569 A yard of sun;: A summer comedy(ISBN: 9780192113566) Christopher Fry Price: 1,44 EUR Vendor: BetterWorld.com ( Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.) Publisher: Oxford University Press Description: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! A Yard of Sun(ISBN: 0192113569) Christopher Fry Price: 1,48 EUR Vendor: thriftbooks.com ( Auburn, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Oxford University Press Description: Dust Cover Missing. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Binding: Hardcover A Yard of Sun: A Summer Comedy.(ISBN: 0192113569) Fry (Christopher) Price: 1,68 EUR Vendor: Staniland (Booksellers) ( Lincolnshire, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Oxford University Press Subject: PERFORMING ARTS THEATRE CHRISTOPHER FRY 0-19-211356-9 Description: Small 8vo, [vi], 113pp, blue cloth, gilt. Pencil note on front free endpaper, else a very good copy in spine faded d-j. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover A Yard of Sun: A Summer Comedy.(ISBN: 0192113569) Fry (Christopher) Price: 1,68 EUR Vendor: Staniland (Booksellers) ( Lincolnshire, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Oxford University Press Subject: PERFORMING ARTS THEATRE CHRISTOPHER FRY 0-19-211356-9 Description: Small 8vo, [vi], 113pp, blue cloth, gilt. A very good copy in spine faded d-j. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover A Yard of Sun(ISBN: 0192113569) Christopher Fry Price: 1,70 EUR Vendor: Wonder Book ( Frederick, MD, U.S.A.) Publisher: Oxford University Press Description: Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD A Yard of Sun: A Summer Comedy(ISBN: 0192113569) Fry, Christopher Price: 2,18 EUR Vendor: Meadowlark Books ( Hawley, MN, U.S.A.) Publisher: Oxford U., NY Subject: PLAYS DRAMA COMEDY THEATRE Description: VG-. Entirely clean, bright, tight text in a sound & square binding; page edges, spine, lightly faded. Usual library distinctions. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition A Yard of Sun: A Summer Comedy(ISBN: 0192113569) Fry, Christopher Price: 2,27 EUR Vendor: GuthrieBooks.com ( San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.) Publisher: New York Oxford University Press. Subject: PLAYS Description: 0192113569 p. 1970, c. 1970, [First Edition], brownish orange cloth, 113pp., (5X7), G+(lt.wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners, X-Library). Yard of Sun a Summer Comedy,A(ISBN: 0192113569) Fry, Christopher Price: 3,79 EUR Vendor: John Fort ( Woodridge, IL, U.S.A.) Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Subject: PLAY Description: 113 Pages, Price Clipped DJ Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover A yard of sun;: A summer comedy(ISBN: 9780192113566) Christopher Fry Price: 3,81 EUR Vendor: Better World Books ( Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.) Publisher: Oxford University Press Description: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! A Yard of Sun - A Summer Comedy(ISBN: 0192113569) Fry, Christopher Price: 4,01 EUR Vendor: Orangeberry Books, a member of Ibooknet ( Banbury, Oxon, OXF, United Kingdom) Publisher: Oxford University Press, London Description: 113pp. Owners label on endpaper. Blue cloth gilt. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition A Yard of Sun(ISBN: 0192113569) Fry, Christopher Price: 4,46 EUR Vendor: PsychoBabel Books (with Skoob Books) ( Oxford, OXF, United Kingdom) Publisher: Oxford University Press, London Description: Usual library labels and stamps. Cover is plastic protected - the plastic has become rather dirty. Page block very browned but all contents clean, tight and bright. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition A Yard of Sun(ISBN: 0192113569) Fry, Christopher Price: 5,56 EUR Vendor: madelyns books ( suffolk, a., United Kingdom) Description: 1970 1st edition.Ex library so some stamps etc. VERY GOOD CLEAN COPY.SENT NEXT WORKING DAY FROM THE U/K 1ST CLASS Binding: Hardcover A Yard of Sun: A Summer Comedy(ISBN: 0192113569) Fry, Christopher Price: 5,65 EUR Vendor: BookScene ( Weymouth, MA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Oxford University Press Subject: A YARD OF SUN: SUMMER COMEDY, BOOKS, CHRISTOPHER FRY, PLAYS & PLAYWRIGHTS: FROM C 1900 -, ENGLISH NOAMZCA Description: Nice Tight Clean copy ! A few tiny wax spots on jacket rear, jacket spine slightly darkened. 124 pages. Binding: Hardcover A Yard of Sun(ISBN: 0192113569) Fry, Christopher Price: 6,06 EUR Vendor: WMTB Stukeley Books ( Galveston, TX, U.S.A.) Publisher: Oxford U.P. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Yard of Sun: A Summer Comedy(ISBN: 0192113569) FRY, CHRISTOPHER Price: 8,53 EUR Vendor: LEA BOOK DISTRIBUTORS ( Jamaica Hills, NY, U.S.A.) Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Binding: Hardcover A Yard of Sun(ISBN: 0192113569) Fry, Christopher Price: 8,92 EUR Vendor: The Bookshop at the Plain ( Spalding, LIN, United Kingdom) Publisher: 0. U. P. Description: Smaller 8vo. 113pp. V.G. in dw. Edition: First Edition A YARD OF SUN(ISBN: 0192113569) FRY,CHRISTOPHER Price: 8,92 EUR Vendor: reads ( East Stoke, Dorset., , United Kingdom) Publisher: O.U.P.1970 Subject: FRY,CHRISTOPHER/SUMMER COMEDY/A YARD OF SUN Description: Hardcovers. First published by Oxford University Press in 1970. A YARD OF SUN. A SUMMER COMEDY. D/W faded on the spine and slight creasing to top edge.Date stamp on rear boards. Contents are near fine. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition A Yard of Sun(ISBN: 0192113569) Fry, Christopher Price: 9,82 EUR Vendor: Great Books&Cafe @ The Williamsford Mill ( Williamsford, ON, Canada) Publisher: Oxford University Press, London, England Subject: PLAY PLAYS THEATRE THEATER Description: 113 pp. Prev. owner's name on ffep.; remainder star on rear paste-down. Price-clipped dustjacket shows minor sunning to spine with small light crease on rear cover, else very good. A clean and bright copy. "The scene is Siena, on the eve of the Palio, in July 1946. The war is over, and the central theme is renewal..In the heat, as the excitement of the Palio grows, emotions respond to the atmosphere of the fiesta; and the climax of the race brings with it a resolution of at least some of the strains of coming to terms with peace again." Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition A Yard of Sun(ISBN: 0192113569) Fry, Christopher Price: 14,40 EUR Vendor: My Bookhaus ( Evanston, IL, U.S.A.) Publisher: Oxford University Press Subject: CHRISTOPHER FRY. "A YARD OF SUN: A SUMMER COMEDY". PLAYS. THEATRE. DRAMA. 20TH CENTURY BRITISH LITERATURE. Description: A Yard of Sun" is "summer" in Mr. Fry's "seasonal quartet" of plays. The other three plays are: "The Lady's Not for Burning" (spring), "Venus Observed" (autumn), and "The Dark is Light Enough" (winter). The book is Fine (except for a small abrasion to the top edge of the front cover) and the dustwrapper is Near Fine (there is a bit of spotting and a tiny tear to the top front edge). Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition A Yard of Sun(ISBN: 0192113569) Fry, Christopher Price: 15,00 EUR Vendor: east of eden international bookshop ( berlin, Ber, Germany) Publisher: Oxford Universitiy Press, London & Glasgow Subject: PLAY Description: A more detailed description and photographs are available by request Jacket: Jacket Edition: First Edition A YARD OF SUN.(ISBN: 0192113569) Fry, Christopher Price: 20,09 EUR Vendor: Bookfever.com (Volk & Iiams Booksellers) ( Ione, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: London: Oxford University Press, 1970. Subject: PALIO, SIENA, ITALY HC 1ST ED - Description: HC 1st ed - First printing. The final play in his seasonal quartet - A serio-comedy set in Siena, Italy in July 1946 on the night before the Palio, a medieval horse race run around the middle of the city; the war is over and Bruno's three sons have returned home. Includes a note on the Palio by Stewart Perowne. 113 pp. Very near fine in a like dustjacket. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition A YARD OF SUN(ISBN: 0192113569) CHRISTOPHER FRY Price: 21,74 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library. 13975B3ORA3DX 7847889 1 (#22917-H32-09) (13975B3ORA3DX 7847889 1) Binding: Hardcover Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
L.A. SENSATION (AKA THE LA SENSATION) MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE Jersey Shore Inside the Soviet Army CONCISE HISTORY OF POLITICAL VIOLENCE IN ALGERIA, 1954-2000 BROTHERS IN FAITH, ENEMIES IN ARMS BOOK 2 Jesus La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs Paddington on Top (Lions S.) National Comprehensive Family Bible Victims of Piracy : The Admirality Court 1575-1678
