Yanks Over Europe: American Flyers in World War II
|
Yanks over Europe: American Flyers in World War II(ISBN: 9780813119618) Jerome Klinkowitz Price: 3,84 EUR Vendor: BetterWorld.com ( Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.) Publisher: University Press of Kentucky Description: Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! Yanks over Europe: American Flyers in World War II(ISBN: 0813119618) Klinkowitz, Jerome Price: 4,17 EUR Vendor: Jay's Basement Books ( Sonora, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Univ Pr of Kentucky, Lexington, Kentucky, U.S.A. Subject: WORLD WAR 1939 1945 AERIAL Description: 148pp. inc. index. clean with tight bindibg no marks or tears.True accounts of American airmen during WWII. Covers 1939-1945 Aerial operations American & British,1939-1945 campaigns, Europe and personal narrativies of American airmen Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Yanks Over Europe(ISBN: 0813119618) Klinkowitz, J. Price: 4,17 EUR Vendor: The Bookery ( Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.) Publisher: U-Kentucky, 1996 Subject: MILITARY HISTORY - WORLD WAR II Description: NEW BOOK jacket in mylar Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Yanks Over Europe, American Flyers in World War II(ISBN: 0813119618) Klinkowitz, Jerome Price: 4,55 EUR Vendor: Boston Book Warehouse ( Spring Hope, NC, U.S.A.) Publisher: Univ, KY Press Subject: WORLD WAR,1939-1945 OPERATIONS AMERICAN AERIAL NARRATIVES WAR TWO 0-8131-1961-8 Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Yanks over Europe: American Flyers in World War II(ISBN: 9780813119618) Jerome Klinkowitz Price: 6,15 EUR Vendor: Better World Books ( Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.) Publisher: University Press of Kentucky Description: Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! Yanks over Europe : American Flyers in World War II(ISBN: 0813119618) Klinkowitz, Jerome Price: 6,69 EUR Vendor: YesterYear Books ( Dunstable, BE, United Kingdom) Publisher: The University Press of Kentucky, Lexington, KY, USA Subject: WW2 WORLD WAR, 1939-1945_AERIAL OPERATIONS, AMERICAN Description: Unread hardback with a nick to foreedge of d/w. Comprehensive guide to aerial combat in Western Europe during World War Two. 148 pages including index. Next post dispatch from the UK. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Yanks Over Europe: American Flyers in World War Ii(ISBN: 0813119618) Jerome Klinkowitz Price: 7,21 EUR Vendor: Longswamp Books ( Mertztown, PA, U.S.A.) Description: Lexington, Kentucky: The University Press of Kentucky, 1996. Hardcover, 148 pages. Near fine condition in very good dust jacket. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Yanks Over Europe(ISBN: 9780813119618) Klinkowitz, Jerome Price: 7,58 EUR Vendor: Powell's Books ( Portland, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: University Press of Kentucky Subject: 9780813119618 ___1-9780813119618-1 Description: HARDCOVER. USED, Standard. Binding: Hardcover Yanks over Europe: American Flyers in World War II(ISBN: 0813119618) Klinkowitz, Jerome; Lawler, Donald L. Price: 7,58 EUR Vendor: 3rd St. Books ( Ozark, MO, U.S.A.) Publisher: Univ Pr of Kentucky, Lexington, Kentucky, U.S.A. Subject: WORLD WAR 1939 1945 AERIAL Description: Very good clean tight copy. Text free of marks. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Yanks Over Europe; American Flyers in World War II.(ISBN: 0813119618) Klinkowitz, Jerome Price: 9,10 EUR Vendor: Shirley K. Mapes, Books ( Omaha, NE, U.S.A.) Publisher: Lexington. Univ Press of Kentucky Subject: MILITARY Description: Assumed lst edition. Dark blue cloth with silver lettering. Very good plus condition in very good plus dust jacket. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Yanks Over Europe : American Fyers in World War II(ISBN: 0813119618) Klinkowitz, Jerome Price: 9,10 EUR Vendor: Shamrock Books ( Lubbock, TX, U.S.A.) Publisher: LexingtonLexington: The University Press of Kentucky, 1996 Subject: AIR WARFARE, WORLD WAR II 0813119618 Description: First Edition. Full cloth; 8vo.,148pp.,Small name & town neatly inked-out f.e.p., else a Fine copy in Fine D/j. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Yanks over Europe : American Flyers in World War II(ISBN: 0813119618) Klinkowitz, Jerome Price: 9,10 EUR Vendor: Avalon Books ( Stockton, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: University Press of Kentucky, Lexington, KY, U.S.A. Subject: WORLD WAR 1939 1945 AERIAL OPERATIONS AMERICAN HISTORY MILITARY II Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dj stamped with former owner's name on front endpapers Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Yanks Over Europe American Flyers in World War 2(ISBN: 0813119618) Klinkowitz, Jerome Price: 10,24 EUR Vendor: Tacoma Book Center ( Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: University Press of Kentucky 1991 Subject: AVIATION Description: HB. First printing. Near fine in near fine dustwrapper. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Yanks over Europe: American Flyers in World War II(ISBN: 0813119618) Klinkowitz, Jerome Price: 10,24 EUR Vendor: Ground Zero Books, Ltd. ( Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.) Publisher: University Press of Kentucky, Lexington, KY Subject: WWII AVIATION ISBN: 0813119618 Description: 24 cm, 148 Yanks Over Europe(ISBN: 0813119618) Klinkowitz, Jerome Price: 10,61 EUR Vendor: Joe Girardi Books ( Kenilworth, IL, U.S.A.) Publisher: Kentucky, 1996, First Edition Subject: WAR MASTER CATALOGUE Description: V/G, V/G Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Yanks Over Europe. American Flyers In World War II.(ISBN: 0813119618) Klinkowitz, Jerome Price: 10,61 EUR Vendor: Tacoma Book Center ( Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: The University Press Of Kentucky. 1996. Subject: MILITARY HISTORY. Description: ISBN 0-8131-1961-8. Hardback. No Statement Of Later Printing On Copyright Page. Near Fine Condition in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. Copy One. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Yanks Over Europe. American Flyers In World War II.(ISBN: 0813119618) Klinkowitz, Jerome Price: 10,61 EUR Vendor: Tacoma Book Center ( Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: The University Press Of Kentucky. 1996. Subject: MILITARY HISTORY. Description: ISBN 0-8131-1961-8. Hardback. No Statement Of Later Printing On Copyright Page. Near Fine Condition in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. Copy Two. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Yanks Over Europe: American Flyers in World War II(ISBN: 0813119618) Jerome Klinkowitz Price: 11,14 EUR Vendor: bluecoatbooks.co.uk ( Liverpool, uk, United Kingdom) Publisher: University Press of Kentucky Jun 1996 Description: HC NEW Binding: Hardcover Yanks Over Europe(ISBN: 0813119618) Klinkowitz, Jerome Price: 11,37 EUR Vendor: GRANDVIEWBOOKGALLERY ( LAS VEGAS, NV, U.S.A.) Publisher: Lexington, KY: Am. Flyers of WW II, 1996, Lexington, KY Subject: MILITARY WORLD WAR II AVIATION Description: HB. 1st Ed., NAP. F in F dj 148 pgs. As new. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition YANKS OVER EUROPE: American Flyers in World War II.(ISBN: 0813119618) Klinkowitz, Jerome. Price: 11,37 EUR Vendor: BOOKFINGER ( Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Lexington: University Press of Kentucky, 1996. 1st. 148pp. Bibliography, Index. Subject: MILITARY AVIATION, WWII, EUROPEAN THEATER 0-8131-1961-8 Description: ISBN:0-8131-1961-8. VG+ hardback/VG+ DJ. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover YANKS OVER EUROPE: American Flyers in World War II(ISBN: 0813119618) Klinkowitz, Jerome Price: 11,37 EUR Vendor: Gary Elswick - Books ( Menifee, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: University Press of Kentucky, Lexington, KY Description: First Edition HB Fine copy, Fine dust jacket Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Yanks Over Europe: American Flyers in World War II(ISBN: 0813119618) Klinkowitz, Jerome Price: 11,37 EUR Vendor: Book Inn ( Lubbock, TX, U.S.A.) Publisher: Lexington: University Press of Kentucky, 1996, Lexington Subject: WORLD WAR II, AIR WAR, EUROPEAN THEATER, RAF, EAGLE SQUADRONS 0813119618 Description: Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. Hardcover, 148 pp., bibliography, Index. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition YANKS OVER EUROPE: AMERICAN FLYERS IN WORLD WAR II(ISBN: 0813119618) Klinkowitz, Jerome Price: 11,37 EUR Vendor: Black Swan Books ( Lexington, KY, U.S.A.) Publisher: Lexington University Press of Kentucky c1996. Subject: WORLD WAR II MILITARY HISTORY AVIATION SECOND TWO 0813119618 Description: F/F. The dust jacket is protected by a Brodart mylar cover. ; 8vo.; 148 pages. First Edition. Binding is Hardcover. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition YANKS OVER EUROPE: AMERICAN FLYERS IN WORLD WAR II(ISBN: 0813119618) Klinkowitz, J. Price: 12,89 EUR Vendor: Atticus Books ( Toronto, ON, Canada) Publisher: Lexington, KT: Univ. Press of Kentucky, 1996 Subject: HISTORY Yanks Over Europe, American Flyers in World War Two(ISBN: 0813119618) Klinkowitz, Jerome Price: 13,37 EUR Vendor: Jacques Gander ( Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom) Publisher: University Press Of Kentucky, Kentucky, USA Subject: WORLD WAR TWO ; AIR Description: European air war told by US flyers themselves. Very good book in a very good dustwrapper. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
Inside the Soviet Army MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE Jersey Shore National Comprehensive Family Bible Victims of Piracy : The Admirality Court 1575-1678 La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs L.A. SENSATION (AKA THE LA SENSATION) CONCISE HISTORY OF POLITICAL VIOLENCE IN ALGERIA, 1954-2000 BROTHERS IN FAITH, ENEMIES IN ARMS BOOK 2 Jesus Paddington on Top (Lions S.)

