Year at Thrush Green, The
|
The Year at Thrush Green(ISBN: 0718138376) Miss Read Price: 6,32 EUR Vendor: Arcadia Bookstore ( Swindon, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Subject: READ MISS GENERAL AAS ENGLISH HARDCOVER REGULAR SIZE Description: Excellent condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2 - 3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. Binding: Hardcover The Year at Thrush Green(ISBN: 0718138376) MISS READ; illus Goodall, John S. Price: 7,80 EUR Vendor: Peakirk Books: Ibooknet & PBFA members ( Peterborough, CAM, United Kingdom) Publisher: London; Michael Joseph; Subject: MISS READ; THRUSH GREEN 0718138376 Description: h/b; d/w; F-/Vg+; 8vo; 266pp; 1st ed ; very nice copy; not price clipped; no inscriptions; rear of d/w a little grubby Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Year at Thrush Green(ISBN: 0718138376) MISS READ; illus Goodall, John S. Price: 7,80 EUR Vendor: Peakirk Books: Ibooknet & PBFA members ( Peterborough, CAM, United Kingdom) Publisher: London; Michael Joseph; Subject: MISS READ; THRUSH GREEN 0718138376 Description: h/b; d/w; Vg+/Vg+; 8vo; 266pp; 1st ed ; nice copy; fep clipped; no inscriptions Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Year at Thrush Green(ISBN: 0718138376) Miss Read Price: 7,80 EUR Vendor: GOLDSWORTH BOOKS & PRINTS ( Woking, SU, United Kingdom) Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd, London Subject: FICTION Description: Dark green cloth boards, gilt title to spine. Very minimal wear to front & rear edge. Text and illustrations fine, clean and firm. Dust Jacket very minor wear to head/tail of spine. Not price clipped Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition A Year at Thrush Green(ISBN: 0718138376) Miss Read; Illustrator-John S. Goodall Price: 7,79 EUR Vendor: dracobooks ( Ilkestone, DE, United Kingdom) Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Description: Michael Joseph 1995 1st edition. Hardcover. Unclipped DW has crease to top of spine & rubbing to rear cover. Pages as new. Nice copy. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Year at Thrush Green(ISBN: 0718138376) Price: 8,90 EUR Vendor: Foremans Emporium ( Builth Wells, POW, United Kingdom) Publisher: Michael Joseph, New York, New York, U.S.A. Subject: FICTION THRUSH GREEN IMAGINARY PLACE Description: Book in near mint condition, unread. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Year at Thrush Green(ISBN: 0718138376) Miss Read Price: 8,92 EUR Vendor: The Bookshop at the Plain ( Spalding, LIN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Michael Joseph Description: 8vo. 266pp. Illustrated in b/w. V.G. in V. G. original cloth and V.G. dw. by John Goodall. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Year at Thrush Green(ISBN: 0718138376) Miss Read. Price: 8,90 EUR Vendor: Riverside Books ( Ashford, KEN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Subject: FICTION Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Year at Thrush Green(ISBN: 0718138376) Miss READ Price: 11,14 EUR Vendor: Booklore . ( loughborough, leicestershire, LEI, United Kingdom) Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Description: Unread copy. Looks new. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover The Year At Thrush Green(ISBN: 0718138376) Read Miss: Price: 11,14 EUR Vendor: alan hill books ( Sheffield., SYK, United Kingdom) Publisher: London Michael Joseph 1991 Subject: COTSWOLDS FICTION Description: First Edition 8vo original cloth, dustwrapper.Very good throughout illustrated by John.S.Goodall (V1) 266pp Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The year at Thrush Green(ISBN: 0718138376) MISS READ Price: 11,14 EUR Vendor: Cotswold Internet Books ( Cheltenham, GLO, United Kingdom) Publisher: Michael Joseph London 1995 Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. Illus by John S. Goodall. 1st UK ed. THE YEAR AT THRUSH GREEN(ISBN: 0718138376) MISS READ Price: 12,82 EUR Vendor: Clent Books of Bewdley ( Bewdley, WOR, United Kingdom) Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Subject: FICTION COUNTRY LIFE NOVEL COTSWOLDS VILLAGE SCHOOL DOWNLAND THRUSH GREEN JOHN S. GOODALL MISS READ FUCHSIA BUSH CAFE Description: Book in fine condition. Dustjacket in very good condition, top of spine and back top corner edge very slightly bumped. 266pp. With delightful line drawings by John S. Goodall . In the peaceful Cotswold village the residents are busy with their daily concerns. Dotty Harmer takes in an abandoned puppy. Mrs. Peters, proprietor of the Fuchsia Bush has a serious illness and a stranger from America excites much interest. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition THE YEAR AT THRUSH GREEN(ISBN: 0718138376) MISS READ Price: 12,82 EUR Vendor: Clent Books of Bewdley ( Bewdley, WOR, United Kingdom) Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Subject: FICTION COUNTRY LIFE NOVEL COTSWOLDS VILLAGE SCHOOL DOWNLAND THRUSH GREEN JOHN S. GOODALL MISS READ FUCHSIA BUSH CAFE Description: Book in very good condition, top spine edge very slightly bumped. Dustjacket in very good condition, top of spine very slightly bumped. 266pp. With delightful line drawings by John S. Goodall . In the peaceful Cotswold village the residents are busy with their daily concerns. Dotty Harmer takes in an abandoned puppy. Mrs. Peters, proprietor of the Fuchsia Bush has a serious illness and a stranger from America excites much interest. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Year at Thrush Green(ISBN: 0718138376) Read, Miss Price: 13,37 EUR Vendor: Anthony's ( bath, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Subject: MISS READ Description: D/w lightly tapped down along top edge. Price not clipped. Jacket: Jacket Edition: First Edition The Year at Thrush Green.(ISBN: 0718138376) READ, Miss. Price: 13,37 EUR Vendor: M & J Venables ( Bristol, n/a, United Kingdom) Publisher: Michael Joseph. First edition. 1995. Subject: LITERATURE. READ. THRUSH GREEN. WOMEN WRITERS. 654 Description: A fine copy in price clipped dw. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover The Year at Thrush Green(ISBN: 0718138376) Read, Miss Price: 13,37 EUR Vendor: Roger Lucas Booksellers ( Horncastle, LIN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Subject: FICTION, COUNTRY MATTERS Description: 1st edition, 8vo, 266pp, line drawings by John Goodall, VG+ Copy in VG+ DJ Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Year at Thrush Green(ISBN: 0718138376) Read, Miss Price: 13,27 EUR Vendor: The Book Women ( Sumas, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd, New York, New York, U.S.A. Subject: FICTION THRUSH GREEN IMAGINARY PLACE Description: Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear, price clipped. Small tear to the front of the jacket. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover The Year at Thrush Green(ISBN: 0718138376) Read, Miss Price: 13,27 EUR Vendor: Ainsworth Books ( Point Roberts, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Subject: BRITISH FICTION THRUSH GREEN ILLUSTRATED BY JOHN S. GOODALL. Description: DJ in protective Mylar sleeve, unclipped. 1991 1st ed. ; Light lean to book, damp stain bottom edge of book. DJ a little soiled with some edge wear ; 266 pages. Illustrated by John S. Goodall. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Year at Thrush Green.(ISBN: 0718138376) Read, Miss: Price: 13,94 EUR Vendor: Gresham Books ( Somerset, , United Kingdom) Publisher: London : Michael Joseph. 1st edition, 1995. Subject: LITERATURE. Description: 8vo. 266pp. Illustrated throughout by J.S. Goodall. Near mint in mint dustwrapper. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover The Year at Thrush Green(ISBN: 0718138376) MIss READ Price: 14,49 EUR Vendor: Allinson Frank and Stella ( kenilworth, WAR, United Kingdom) Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Subject: THRUSH GREEN, MISS READ Description: Very nice copy of this late Thrush Green novel, price-clipped but not inscribed. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Year at Thrush Green(ISBN: 0718138376) MIss READ Price: 15,60 EUR Vendor: Allinson Frank and Stella ( kenilworth, WAR, United Kingdom) Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Subject: THRUSH GREEN, MISS READ Description: Very nice copy of this late Thrush Green novel, price-clipped but not inscribed. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Year at Thrush Green(ISBN: 0718138376) Miss Read Price: 16,16 EUR Vendor: Maggy Browne ( LINCOLN, LIN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Subject: MISS READ, FAIRACRE, THRUSH GREEN Description: 266 delightful pages. Really an excellent copy - just has name/dedication on front free end paper and the dust jacket is price-clipped 394grams Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Year at Thursh Green(ISBN: 0718138376) Miss Read Price: 16,72 EUR Vendor: toby books ( ., ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Michael Joseph 1995 Description: 1st edition Fine / fine 266 pages Hardback. Another tale of the Cotswold village of Thrush Green. Lovely jacket design and illustrations by the excellent John Goodall. A fine, unread copy in an unclipped d / w. ISBN 0 7181 38376 Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Year at Thrush Green, The(ISBN: 0718138376) Read, Miss - Dora Saint Price: 16,72 EUR Vendor: Books & Bygones ( READING, BER, United Kingdom) Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Subject: COTSWOLD; COUNTRYSIDE; ENGLAND; HUMOUR; Description: 5.5 x 8"; 266pp; green cloth with gilt; dustwrapper priceclipped; very clean copy; dustwrapper illustrated by John S. Goodall; Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition THE YEAR AT THRUSH GREEN(ISBN: 9780718138370) Read, Miss, Illustrated by John S. Goodall Price: 18,95 EUR Vendor: Better Book Getter ( New York, NY, U.S.A.) Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Subject: FICTION, FIRST EDITION, THRUSH GREEN JOHN S. GOODALL Description: 266ps. A great edition of this latest addition to Miss Read's Thrush Green series. Feel transported to her magical land of good times and love. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
Inside the Soviet Army National Comprehensive Family Bible MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE Jersey Shore La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs L.A. SENSATION (AKA THE LA SENSATION) Victims of Piracy : The Admirality Court 1575-1678 Paddington on Top (Lions S.) CONCISE HISTORY OF POLITICAL VIOLENCE IN ALGERIA, 1954-2000 BROTHERS IN FAITH, ENEMIES IN ARMS BOOK 2 Jesus


